Click here to view past Award Winners

 

 

* = Section Captains

** = WGI Age-Outs

Hector

Acevedo

Winter '08

Bass/Electric Guitar

Joe

Albert

Summer '13

Percussion

 

 

Winter '14

B-line Snare Drum

 

 

Summer '14

Percussion

Ivonne

Amador-Diaz

Winter '12

Bass Drum

Chris

Archuleta

Winter '09

Bass Drum

 

 

Summer '09

Percussion

Austin

Atkin

Summer '11

Percussion

 

 

Winter '12

Tenor Drum

 

 

Summer '12

Percussion

 

 

Winter '13

Tenor Drum

 

 

Winter '14*

A-line Tenor Drum

 

 

Summer '14*

Percussion

Jackie

Barrera

Summer '08

Dance/Guard

Bob

Baxter

Winter '11

Bass Drum

 

 

Summer '11

Percussion

 

 

Winter '12

Bass Drum

 

 

Summer '12

Percussion

 

 

Winter '13*

Bass Drum

 

 

Summer '13

Percussion

 

 

Winter '14

A-line Tenor Drum

Elijah

Beal

Winter '12

Front Ensemble

Veronica

Bean

Winter '11

Front Ensemble

Jasmine

Bera

Winter '08

Support Member

 

 

Summer '08

Dance/Guard

 

 

Summer '09

Dance/Guard

 

 

Summer '10

Dance/Guard

 

 

Summer '11

Dance/Guard

 

 

Winter '12*

Guard

 

 

Summer '12

Dance/Guard

 

 

Winter '13*

Guard

 

 

Summer '13

Guard

Jessica

Bera

Summer '08

Percussion

 

 

Summer '09

Percussion

 

 

Winter '10

Bass Drum

 

 

Summer '10

Percussion

 

 

Winter '11*

Tenor Drum

 

 

Summer '11

Percussion

 

 

Winter '12*

Tenor Drum

 

 

Summer '12

Percussion

 

 

Winter '13*

Tenor Drum

 

 

Summer '13

Percussion

 

 

Winter '14

A-line Bass Drum

Samuel

Bergevin

Winter '11

Front Ensemble

Richard

Bianchi

Winter '12

Snare Drum

Andrew

Bigam

Summer '14

Percussion

Kevin

Bowlson

Winter '13

Bass Drum

Sergio

Bravo

Summer '12

Percussion

 

 

Winter '13

Snare Drum

 

 

Winter '14

A-line Snare Drum

Micheal

Brennan

Summer '08

Electric Guitar

 

 

Summer '09

Percussion/Brass

Richard

Brennan

Summer '08

Percussion

 

 

Summer '09

Percussion

Chris

Buchanan

Winter '14

A-line Bass Drum

Ryan

Burt

Winter '12

Cymbals

Ryan

Butler

Summer '10

Brass

Randy

Cagle

Winter '08

Support Member

Andrew

Campos

Winter '14

A-line Snare Drum

Corey

Carr

Winter '14

A-line Snare Drum

Kelsea

Carrasco

Summer '09

Percussion

 

 

Winter '10

Front Ensemble

 

 

Winter '11

Front Ensemble

Erin

Carter

Summer '10

Percussion/Brass

 

 

Winter '11

Bass Drum

 

 

Summer '11

Percussion

 

 

Winter '12

Bass Drum

Stephany

Centeno

Winter '08*

Front Ensemble

 

 

Winter '09*

Front Ensemble

 

 

Summer '09

Percussion

 

 

Summer '10

Percussion

Timothy

Chatwood

Winter '08

Front Ensemble

 

 

Winter '10

Front Ensemble

Michael

Cherti

Winter '08

Bass Drum

Karly

Chilson

Summer '11

Dance/Guard

Jordan

Clark

Winter '13

Guard

Stacy

Clark

Summer '09

Percussion

Lindsey

Cochrane

Winter '12

Guard

 

 

Winter '13

Guard

 

 

Winter '14

A-line Dance/Guard

Stephanie

Cohan

Summer '10

Dance/Guard

Alex

Contreras

Winter '13

Tenor Drum

 

 

Summer '13

Percussion

AJ

Corbridge

Winter '08*

Bass Drum

Ramiro

Corral

Winter '09

Bass Drum

 

 

Summer '09

Percussion

Christian

Cortez

Winter '12

Snare Drum

Elizabeth

Cruz

Winter '09

Bass Drum

 

 

Summer '09

Percussion/Dance

 

 

Winter '10*

Bass Drum

Cooper

Cummings

Summer '14

Percussion

Nicole

da Roza

Summer '08*

Dance/Guard

Taylor

Davis

Winter '12

Front Ensemble

 

 

Winter '13

 Bass Drum

 

 

Winter '13

 

David

Deci

Winter '13

Snare Drum

 

 

Summer '13

Percussion

 

 

Winter '14

A-line Drumset

 

 

Winter '14

B-line Snare Drum

 

 

Summer '14

Percussion

Tiffany

Delaurentis

Winter '11*

Cymbals

Tony

Deputy

Winter '13

Drumset

Kayla

Devine

Winter '12

Cymbals

 

 

Summer '12

Percussion

 

 

Winter '13*

Cymbals

Lily

Dominy

Summer '12

Dance/Guard

Sandra

Duran

Winter '14

A-line Front Ensemble

Aaron

Edgecomb

Winter '08

Snare Drum

 

 

Summer '08

Percussion

 

 

Winter '09

Snare Drum

 

 

Summer '09

Percussion/Dance

 

 

Winter '10*

Snare Drum

 

 

Summer '10

Percussion

Anthony

Elder

Winter '14

B-line Bass Drum

Jamie

Erickson

Summer '12

Dance/Guard

Makaila

Erody

Summer '08

Dance/Guard

 

 

Winter '09

Front Ensemble

Marie

Espinoza

Summer '12

Percussion

Nathan

Evans

Winter '14

B-line Tenor Drum

Hunter

Fehr

Summer '13

Percussion

Austin

Fiannaca

Summer '09

Brass

Katie

Fisher

Summer '11

Dance/Guard

Quinton

Flury

Summer '09

Brass

 

 

Summer '10

Percussion/Brass

Joe

Foley

Winter '08

Tenor Drum

 

 

Summer '08

Percussion

Ray

Fung

Winter '08

Front Ensemble

 

 

Summer '08

Percussion

Cesar

Garcia

Winter '11

Bass Drum

 

 

Winter '12

Tenor Drum

 

 

Summer '12

Percussion

 

 

Winter '13

Snare Drum

 

 

Winter '14

A-line Snare Drum

Ciara

Garcia

Summer '08

Dance/Guard

Rebecca

Garcia

Summer '09

Brass

Gabriel

Giannini

Summer '14

Percussion

Tyler

Glider

Winter '09

Bass Drum

 

 

Winter '11

Tenor Drum

 

 

Summer '11

Percussion

Harrison

Grand

Winter '11

Bass Drum

Michelle

Griffin

Summer '11

Percussion

Cole

Hamel

Winter '08

Bass Drum

 

 

Summer '08

Percussion

 

 

Winter '09

Snare Drum

 

 

Summer '09

Percussion

Ryne

Haas

Summer '11

Percussion

 

 

Winter '12

Snare Drum

 

 

Summer '12

Percussion

 

 

Winter '13

Snare Drum

Ismael

Hernandez**

Winter '14*

A-line Bass Drum

Marion

Hinzman

Summer '12

Percussion

Alshon

Hlape

Summer '08

Percussion/Brass

 

 

Summer '09

Brass

 

 

Summer '10

Brass/Dance/Guard

Maddie

Horton

Summer '09

Dance/Guard

Catherine

Huang

Summer '10

Percussion

Junior

Iglesias

Winter '13

Snare Drum

Sheri

Ignacio

Summer '11

Dance/Guard

Leslie

Kanowitz**

Winter '13

Guard

Kaylyn

Kardavani

Summer '09

Dance/Guard

Bailey

Keller

Summer '13

Guard

 

 

Winter '14

Percussion

 

 

Summer '14

B-Line Guard

Hannah

Kelly

Winter '12

Synthesizer

 

 

Summer '12

Percussion

 

 

Winter '13

Synthesizer

 

 

Winter '14

Synthesizer

Sarah

Kimple

Summer '10

Dance/Guard

 

 

Summer '11

Dance/Guard

 

 

Winter '12*

Guard

Jeff

King

Winter '13

Bass Drum

Philip

Kirchman

Winter '14

B-line Snare Drum

Kris

Klipfel

Winter '10

Front Ensemble

Peter

Klipfel

Winter '10

Front Ensemble/Cymbals

Casey

Lamb

Summer '13

Percussion

Christian

Lamb

Summer '13

Percussion

Issac

Land

Summer '14

Percussion

Ethan

Lane**

Winter '08

Tenor Drum

 

 

Winter '11

Tenor Drum

 

 

Winter '12

Drumset

Joel

Langford

Winter '08

Snare Drum

Kori

Levins

Winter '08

Support Member

Jennifer

Lewis

Winter '08

Support Member

 

 

Summer '08*

Dance/Guard

Sara

Lord

Summer '08

Percussion/Dance

 

 

Summer '09

Percussion

 

 

Winter '12

Cymbals

Sean

Lord

Winter '08

Snare Drum

 

 

Summer '08*

Percussion

 

 

Winter '09*

Snare Drum

 

 

Summer '09

Percussion/Dance

Hunter

MacClemmy

Summer '13

Percussion

 

 

Winter '14

B-line Bass Drum

 

 

Summer '14

Percussion

Nicole

Mandel

Summer '10

Dance/Guard

Jennifer

Martin

Winter '12

Guard

 

 

Winter '13

Guard

 

 

Summer '13

Guard

Matt

McClintock

Winter '10

Snare Drum

 

 

Summer '10

Percussion

 

 

Winter '11

Snare Drum

 

 

Summer '11

Percussion

 

 

Summer '12

Percussion

Carrie

McCune

Summer '09

Percussion/Dance/Brass

 

 

Winter '10

Bass Drum

Branden

McKinnon

Summer '08

Bass Guitar

 

 

Summer '09

Percussion

Chelsie

Morgan

Winter '09

Front Ensemble

Trystan

Nickovich

Winter '11

Cymbals

 

 

Summer '11

Percussion

 

 

Winter '12

Cymbals

Auston

Nystedt

Summer '14

Percussion

Killinoe

Ongoy

Winter '11

Synthesizer

Mike

Ortega**

Winter '09

Snare Drum

 

 

Summer '09

Percussion

 

 

Winter '14

A-line Tenor Drum

Missy

Page

Winter '11

Cymbals

Rosa

Parker

Summer '09

Percussion

Kylie

Patterson

Winter '09

Front Ensemble

Laci

Patiga

Winter '08

Bass Drum

Kristie

Petersen

Summer '11

Percussion

 

 

Winter '12

Bass Drum

 

 

Summer '13

Percussion

 

 

Winter '14*

A-line Bass Drum

Eric

Piepmeier

Summer '08

Percussion

 

 

Summer '09

Percussion

Clifford

Porter

Summer '11

Percussion

Chris

Portugal

Winter '09

Tenor Drum

 

 

Winter '10

Tenor Drum

Grace

Power**

Winter '11

Front Ensemble

 

 

Winter '12

Front Ensemble

 

 

Winter '13

Front Ensemble

Albert

Rackenberg

Winter '12

Bass Drum

 

 

Winter '13

Bass Drum

Leah

Radcliffe

Winter '08

Front Ensemble

Hunter

Rauh

Summer '09

Percussion

 

 

Winter '12

Front Ensemble

 

 

Summer '12

Percussion

 

 

Winter '13

Front Ensemble

Chris

Reichholt

Summer '13

Percussion

 

 

Winter '14

A-line Front Ensemble

 

 

Winter '14

B-line Snare Drum

 

 

Summer '14

Percussion

Josh

Richmond

Winter '09

Bass Drum

 

 

Summer '09

Percussion

Amy

Robards

Winter '08

Front Ensemble

 

 

Winter '09

Front Ensemble

Adrian

Rodriguez

Summer '09

Percussion

 

 

Winter '10

Bass Drum

 

 

Summer '10

Percussion

 

 

Winter '11

Tenor Drum

 

 

Summer '11

Percussion

 

 

Winter '12

Tenor Drum

Jose

Rodriguez

Winter '08

Tenor Drum

 

 

Summer '08

Percussion

Jorge

Rojas

Winter '13

Tenor Drum

Andreya

Russell

Summer '12

Dance/Guard

Silvyanna

Sanchez

Winter '11

Front Ensemble

 

 

Winter '12

Front Ensemble

 

 

Winter '13

Front Ensemble

Bobby

Seelye

Summer '10

Brass

Joel

Scrivner**

Winter '08*

Tenor Drum

 

 

Summer '08*

Percussion

 

 

Winter '09

Tenor Drum

 

 

Winter '10*

Tenor Drum

Austin

Shandor

Winter '11

Snare Drum

 

 

Summer '11

Percussion

Steven

Sharp

Summer '10

Percussion

 

 

Winter '11

Bass Guitar

 

 

Summer '11

Percussion

 

 

Winter '12

Bass Guitar

 

 

Winter '13

Front Ensemble

Kenny

Shepherd

Summer '09

Brass

J.T.

Shimamura

Summer '11

Percussion

Ashley

Shultz

Winter '13

Guard

Erica

Shultz**

Winter '09*

Bass Drum

 

 

Winter '10*

Front Ensemble/Cymbals

Selina

Silvestre

Summer '13

Guard

Megan

Simak

Winter '08

Bass Drum

Quinlan

Skinner

Winter '12

Cymbals

Dean

Sloves

Summer '10

Percussion

Caleb

Smith

Summer '09

Brass

 

 

Summer '10

Brass

Tabby

Smith

Winter '13

Guard

Zander

Smith**

Winter '08*

Synthesizer

Tori

Speicher

Summer '11

Dance/Guard

 

 

Summer '12

Dance/Guard

 

 

Winter '13

Guard

 

 

Summer '13

Guard

Nick

Starr

Summer '08

Percussion

Anna

Steele

Summer '08

Percussion

 

 

Summer '09

Percussion

Lauren

Steele

Summer '08

Percussion/Dance

 

 

Summer '09

Dance/Guard/Brass

 

 

Winter '10

Front Ensemble/Cymbals

 

 

Summer '10

Percussion/Brass

 

 

Winter '11*

Bass Drum

Shelby

Steele

Summer '09

Percussion/Brass

Ben

Stone

Summer '10

Percussion

 

 

Summer '11

Percussion

Nate

Stone

Summer '10

Percussion/Brass

 

 

Summer '11

Percussion

Kiel

Stricker

Summer '09

Dance/Brass

 

 

Winter '10

Front Ensemble/Cymbals

 

 

Winter '11

Cymbals

 

 

Winter '12*

Cymbals

Brady

Sugui

Summer '11

Percussion

 

 

Winter '12*

Snare Drum

 

 

Summer '12

Percussion

 

 

Winter '13*

Snare Drum

 

 

Summer '13

Percussion

 

 

Winter '14*

A-line Snare Drum

Michelle

Sullivan

Summer '09

Percussion

 

 

Winter '13

Snare Drum

 

 

Summer '13

Percussion

 

 

Winter '14

A-line Front Ensemble

Triston

Tate

Summer '14

Percussion

Sam

Taber

Winter '09

Front Ensemble

Ciera

Talseth

Winter '12

Guard

 

 

Winter '13

Guard

Nathan

Tilley

Summer '08

Percussion

 

 

Summer '09

Percussion/Brass

 

 

Winter '11

Bass Drum

 

 

Summer '11

Percussion

 

 

Winter '12*

Bass Drum

 

 

Summer '12

Percussion

Brett

Thompson

Summer '10

Percussion

Wiseley

Tran

Winter '13

Snare Drum

Eugene

Trevail

Winter '13

Cymbals

Victor

Trujillo

Summer '11

Percussion

William

Velez**

Winter '08*

Snare Drum

 

 

Winter '09

Snare Drum

 

 

Summer '09

Percussion/Dance

 

 

Winter '10

Snare Drum

 

 

Summer '10

Percussion

 

 

Winter '11*

Snare Drum

John

Walker

Winter '12

Snare Drum

Cameron

Waller

Winter '12

Snare Drum

Kevin

Wilfon**

Winter '09*

Tenor Drum

Alen

Woo**

Winter '08

Snare Drum

 

 

Summer '08

Percussion

 

 

Winter '09

Snare Drum

 

 

Summer '09

Percussion

 

 

Winter '10

Snare Drum

 

 

Summer '10

Percussion

 

 

Winter '11

Snare Drum

 

 

Summer '11

Percussion

 

 

Winter '14

A-line Snare Drum

Shannon

Woodward

Summer '10

Percussion

Sarah

Woomer

Summer '11

Dance/Guard

Andrea

Wyatt

Summer '12

Percussion

 

 

Winter '13

Front Ensemble

 

 

Summer '13

Percussion

 

 

Winter '14

A-line Front Ensemble

 

 

Summer '14

Percussion

Erica

Wyatt**

Winter '08

Front Ensemble

 

 

Summer '08*

Percussion

 

 

Winter '09*

Front Ensemble

 

 

Summer '09

Percussion

 

 

Winter '10*

Front Ensemble

 

 

Summer '10

Percussion

 

 

Winter '11*

Front Ensemble

 

 

Summer '11

Percussion

 

 

Winter '12*

Front Ensemble

 

 

Summer '12

Percussion

 

 

Winter '13*

 Front Ensemble

 

 

Summer '13

Percussion

 

 

Winter '14*

A-line Front Ensemble

Catie

Zecher

Winter '08

Front Ensemble

Darlene

Zepeda

Summer '11

Dance/Guard

 

 

Winter '12

Guard